VA Graduates

There have already been 74 Visual Arts students to graduate from the Academy and gain their MFA / MA degree.

Here´s a list of all of VA graduates.

 

 

October 2020

Begüm Ercam, Turkey, Industrial Design

Kristin Jermstad Gravdal, Norway, Architecture III

Anastasia Filatova, Russia, Architecture III

Sebastián Segura Espinel, Colombia, K.O.V.

María Andrea Miranda Serna, Colombia, Illustration and Graphics

Marie Miyuki Shiotsu, Japan, K. O. V.

Helen Tite, Canada, Photography

Jonne Väisänen, Finland, Photography

Lok Kiu (Ingrid) Wong, Hong Kong, Sculpture

 

June 2019

Emel Erdem, Turkey, Glass Studio

Yu-Lin Huang, Taiwan, Glass Studio

Yea-Eun Jang, South Korea, Film and TV Graphics Studio

Ksenija Markovič, Montenegro, Furniture and Interior Design Studio

Ayaka Tajiri, Japan, Intermedia Studio

Hsin-YIng Tsai, Taiwan, Ceramics and Porcelain Studio

 

June 2018

Jung-Jiea Hung, Taiwan, Photography Studio

 

June 2017 

Milos Djikanovic, Montenegro, Architecture III

Nancy Celeste Hill, USA, Intermedia Art

Rebeka Molnár, Hungary, Film and TV Graphics

Ping Ping Zhao, China, Glass

 

June 2016 

Asawari Bhagwat, India, Furniture and Interior Design

Alison Freedman, USA, Film and TV Graphics

Piyakorn Chaiverapundech, Thailand, Graphic Design and Visual Communication 

Saki Matsumoto, Japan, Illustration and Graphics

Jimena Mendoza, Mexico, Intermedia Art

Urvi Sethna, India, Intermedia Art 

 

June 2015 

Katharina Rohdin, Sweden, Architecture I.

Pal Steinar Gumpen, Norway, Intermedia Art

Timo Hirschmann, Germany, Film and Tv Graphics

Yukiko Taima, Japan, Illustration and Graphics

Tomoko Kumagai, Japan, Supermedia 

Jorge Abraham Garcia Razo, Mexico, Product Design

 

June 2014 

Fanny Rocio Acero Reyes, Colombia, Intermedia Art 

Nelson Fernando Echeverria Ruiz, Equador, Fashion and Footwear 

Marko Mikičic, Croatio, Graphic Design and Visual Communication 

Vlada Shamava, Belarus, Graphic Design and Visual Communication 

Qiyuan Zheng, China, Interior and Furniture

 

 June 2013 

Thorarinn Jonsson, Iceland, Sculpture  

Jana Ivanovska, Macedonia, Textile Design  

Nurten Erdogan, Turkey, Intermedia Art  

Anej Nuhanovic, Bosnia/USA, Sculpture 

Akane Hayakawa, Japan, Illustration and Graphics 

Aysegul Cakiroglu, Turkey, Product Design 

Grant Conboy, USA, Painting 

Akira Otsubo, Japan, Photography 

Roberto Lucio Fuentes Rangel, Mexico, Painting 

Qing Mei Xing, China, Typography 

Zhichao Zhu, China, Film and TV Design

 

 June 2012 

Hwan Bang, Korea, Film and TV Graphics  

Himanshu Choudhary, India, Photography 

Takeshi Ito, Japan, Glass 

Giselle Olguín Jiménez, Mexico, Painting  

Noa Nahari, Israel, Supermedia 

Li Xu, China, Graphic Design and Visual Communication  

Qin Zou, China, Graphic Design and Visual Communication

 

June 2011 

Luis Guillermo Cerdas, Costa Rica, Studio of Film and TV Graphics  

Mark Hale, Turkey, Film and TV Graphics  

Luying Huang, China, Glass  

Wiley Jackson, USA, Glass  

David Yule, Australia, Glass  

 

 June 2010 

Conrad Armstrong, USA, Intermedia Art  

Kaori Fujita, Japan, Film and TV Graphics  

Ine Harrang, Norway, Glass  

Marta Mancusi, Italy, Illustration and Graphics  

Yumiko Ono, Japan, Intermedia Art  

Sadie Renwick, Scotland, Intermedia Art  

Karim Talaat, Canada, Intermedia Art

 

June 2009 

Carolyn Agis, USA, Film and TV Graphics 

Christian Bulmahn, Germany, Graphic Design and Visual Communication  

Cigdem Cevrim, Turkey, Typography  

Matěj Hlaváček, Czech Republic, Typography  

Atsushi Makino, Japan, Film and TV Graphics  

Kateřina Šachová, Czech Republic, Illustration and Graphics 

Winnie Tan, Singapore, Typography